YouTubeing

Loading...

Sunday, 30 May 2010

*"* New Stuff *"*


Hey!!
OK...soooo, I went to Westfield again a couple of days ago! I am currently wearing the new Clinique 'anti-blemish' foundation as I got a sample to test in the daylight which I am very pleased with, so the likeliness of me buying it tomorrow is very strong! At first under their lights I thought it looked a little yellow on my skin when they tested it on me in-store, but now under normal lighting and in daylight it looks really nice.

I have the Alabaster shade on as I have quite fair skin. This is the lightest shade they have in this specific brand of foundation, and is a perfect colour for my skin! It covers up all blemishes and it has dried my spot up so they aren't as big, red or ugly! I am really really impressed with this foundation! It is £20 but it's the best one I've used to date so when I get my camera cable back I will do a short video on this product for you guys!

Here is the link to it: I strongly recommend if you are debating buying this product to go in-store and get a sample first as it may not work on you, and you don't want to loose £20 when you could spend that on a foundation that works for you. If you haven't used a Clinique foundation before them ask them to do a skin test (ask questions like eye colour, how prone you are to burning etc to find out which category you fit under).

So yeah! See you soon....Bye!

Saturday, 22 May 2010

*"* Damn it! *"*

*"* Hey *"*

OK so I accidentally left my camera cable at home so I can't upload anything I record to my laptop which is so annoying because I set aside some time tomorrow to do some more videos and take some photos of my recent haul as I've spent far too much money in the last 6 weeks!

So anyways I will try and keep you guys up to date on here instead for the moment...and providing my battery holds out I will try and shoot some footage so its ready to just be uploaded and edited then posted! I do have some on my laptop from last week but I'm not sure I wanna use it - its not the best!

I'm not home again until like next Wednesday - not this one coming, one after - so...ah man this sucks!

I will maybe get my mum to post it too me lol?? is that just too sad?

O well, *"* Bye Guys *"*

*"* I stole!*"*

*"*Hey*"*
So I stole this off of Moonbeamstartlight's blog as I just really fancied doing a quizzy type thing tonight so, yeah ... here goes:

Never in my life have I been
arrested!

The one person who can drive me nuts is my fiance, he know what buttons to press!

High school was OK but it could have been better. Much better...

When I’m nervous I feel like I really have to pee but then if I don't pee it makes everything 100 times worse!

The last song I listened to was Bad Boys - Alexandra Burke ... actually beginning to like thing song now, I wasn't a fan when it first came out but it's growing on me now :)

If I were to get married right now my maid of honour would be Sarah

My hair is not washed as the hot water is non existent in my flat right now and cold showers are mean!

When I was 5 I was busy plotting how I could get rid of my new sister :p

Last Christmas was one of the best I've had so far...only thing I would want differently would be that more family was there for dinner and that I could invite them to me instead of having to travel between all families ... GARRR

I should be sleeping as I have lots of work to do tomorrow

The happiest recent event was getting engaged!!!! EEEE :)

By this time next year I will have a flowing career, a proper vlog and blog and be living with my man

There’s this girl I know that is my bestest friend in the whole wide world, and she knows me better than anyone ever has....I guess it really helps that process when you live together huh :)

I like you when you make me laugh and smile :D

The world could do without a lot of things like criminals, nutjobs, violence etc....

Most recent thing I’ve bought myself is some white wedges to go with my new maxi dress as I'm 5'2' so as you can imagine, saying it touches the ground is an understatement!

Most recent thing someone else bought me is Look magazine :p, well actually we kinda shared i anyways but that;s all I could think of

My middle name is Louise

The animals I would like to see flying besides birds are heavy ones like elephants and giraffes - lol - if planes can fly why can't they??? - oh wait I forgot about Dumbo!!!

Once, at a bar I had a really fussing customer who wanted his own cocktail which consisted of: sambuca, archers, malibu, apple sours, cherryade and red bull - he offered me some but I didn't taste it...sounds rank!

Last night I was sleeping off the anesthetic I had at the dentist so he could repair my tooth and replace the filling = bad times!!

There’s this guy I know who thinks he's going to be MP one day - PAHA! yeh, he's doing a degree in psychology and personally I think he the one that needs to be taking advice not giving it!

Tomorrow I am going to be going to buy a new ink cartridge so I can start getting my log book, which is in on Friday looking some way to decent

Tonight I am posting this, then falling asleep watching something random on iPlayer

My birthday is 2 days after I graduate!!! WHOOP

Another video going up tomorrow, comment, thumbs up and subscribe please!!

*"* Bye guys! *"*

Thursday, 20 May 2010

*more films or more hair, make-up and stuff??*

Hey!

Ok so I'm starting up this blog page to go with my YouTube channel ( www.youtube.com/user/missrandomesss ) check it out! I've only just started making my own videos. It's something I've been interested in doing for a while now so I just kinda thought stuff it, do it! So yeah here I go....

If there's anything specific you would like to know about please leave a comment on my YouTube channel or one of the videos and I will try and get it done for you. It can be anything from my latest buys, to old / new films, and hair stuff or makeup stuff...you know there's loads out there.

I love challenges and trying new things so of you can thing of anything...leave a comment!!

See you soon....Bye Guys!